Previous Seasons

  TCP Show History

2016-2017 Season:
That 70's Christmas Show – directed by Cathy Lincourt
Almost Maine- 
directed by Megan Gehrich
Mary Poppins - 
directed by Therese Zins

2015-2016 Season:
Patio/Porch – directed by Sue Menefee
Doubt a parable-
directed by Therese Zins
The Dixie Swim Club -
directed by Michal Pennington
Seussical JR. -
directed by Megan Gehrich

2014-2015 Season:
Rounding Third – directed by Bill Blank
Love Letters – directed by Bill Blank
The Planning Meeting or You Can’t Do That Here a musical revue – directed by Bill Blank & Amy Borns
Fiddler on the Roof – directed by Therese Zins

2013 - 2014 Season:
Dashing Through the Snow - directed by Dennis Harmon
Marry Me A Little – directed by Jim Powell
The Wizard of Oz – directed by Therese Zins

2012 - 2013 Season:
Alice in Wonderland Jr - directed by Mimi Pruitt
The Fantasticks - directed by Therese Zins

2011 - 2012 Season:
Every Christmas Story Ever Told and Then Some – directed by Tonya Downey
Annie Jr. – directed by Mary Rogers and Therese Zins

2010 - 2011 Season:
Southern Hospitality – directed by Bill Blank
You’re A Good Man, Charlie Brown – directed by Dan Roach & Sue Menefee

2009 - 2010 Season:
Christmas Belles – directed by Bill Blank
Into The Woods – directed by Therese Zins & Sue Menefee

2008 - 2009 Season:
The Complete Works of Wm. Shakespeare – Abridged – directed by Donna Swinford
On Our Way – directed by Therese Zins

2007 - 2008 Season:
The Foreigner (Just for Gish) – directed by Therese Zins
Oklahoma - directed by C.J. Adams & Dustin Zins

2006 - 2007 Season:
The Velveteen Rabbit – directed by Mimi Pruett
Godspell – directed by Therese Zins

2005 - 2006 Season:
Encore, Encore, Encore – directed by Mimi Pruett & Bev Moore
The Foreigner – directed by Therese Zins

2004 - 2005 Season:
Steel Magnolias – directed by Mimi Pruett
Charlotte's Web – directed by Lori Durbin

2003 - 2004 Season:
Critical Review – directed by Mimi Pruett
Hansel and Gretel – directed by Lori Durbin
Nunsense III – Sister Amnesia’s Country Western Jamboree – directed by Jon Dooley 

2002 - 2003 Season:
The Guys – directed by Mimi Pruett
Big Bad Wolf – directed by Lori Durbin
Cinderella – directed by Donna Swinford

2001 - 2002 Season:
Butterflies are Free – directed by Andy Stuckey
Alice in Wonderland – directed by Lori Durbin
The Secret Garden – directed by Therese Zins

2000 - 2001 Season:
The Girls in 509 – directed by Gloria Austin
Nunsense II – directed by Jon Dooley

1999 - 2000 Season:
Auntie Mame – directed by Mimi Pruett & Colleen McCullough Finnell
The People Garden – directed by Lee Ann Diekoff and Vietta McKenzie
Man of La Mancha – directed by Therese Zins

1998 - 1999 Season:
It's a Wonderful Life – directed by Naomi & Jessica Stuckey
The Pied Piper of Hamelin – directed by Donna Swinford
Grease – directed by Dennis Fogle

1997 - 1998 Season:
A Tuna Christmas – directed by Gloria Austin
Glimpses of Eden – directed by several various individuals & teams
Little Shop of Horrors - directed by Jason King

1996 - 1997 Season:
Come Back to the Five and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean – directed by Gloria Austin
Same Time Next Year – directed by Lori & Sean Durbin
Damn Yankees – directed by Cleo Duncan

1995 - 1996 Season:
The Odd Couple, Female Version – directed by Gloria Austin
The Foreigner – directed by Therese Zins
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat – directed by Lee & Bernice Stacey

1994 - 1995 Season:
The Night of January 16th – directed by Cathy Collins Hash
Nunsense – directed by David Thompson
Brigadoon – directed by Therese Zins

1993 - 1994 Season:
Christmas Showcase (Christmas Carol, Night before Xmas, Singers, Gift of Magi) – directed by Greg Layne
Twelve Angry Men – directed by Nancy Porter
Carousel – directed by Charlie Biggs

1992 – 1993 Season:
Goodbye Charlie - directed by Sean Durbin
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum - directed by Al Durbin
Bye, Bye Birdie - directed by Therese Zins

1991 – 1992 Season:
Nine Little Plays - directed by Sue Ann Lee
Greater Tuna - directed by J. R. Stuart
Guys ‘n Dolls - directed by Cleo Duncan & Chris Chapman

1990 – 1991 Season:
Barefoot in the Park - directed by Al Durbin
Steel Magnolias - directed by David Fry
Oliver - directed by Dan Roach

1989 – 1990 Season:
The Murder Room - directed by Naomi Stuckey
Some Enchanted Evening - directed by Jim Powell, David Fry & Mike Chapman
Annie Get Your Gun - directed by Sue Menefee & Tim McFarland

1988 – 1989 Season:
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever - directed by Naomi Stuckey
The Drunkard - directed by David Fry
The Wizard of Oz - directed by Sue Ann Lee, Lori Durbin & Dan Roach

1987 – 1988 Season:
A Christmas Carol - directed by Dennis Fogle & Jennifer Gauck
June Groom - directed by Tim McFarland & Connie Dent
The King and I - directed by Cleo Duncan, Naomi Stuckey & Jim Powell

1986 – 1987 Season:
Ten Little Indians - directed by Mark Tack
You Can’t Take It With You - directed by Clair Verway & Sue Burnside Menefee
South Pacific - directed by Cleo Duncan

1985 – 1986 Season:
The Odd Couple - directed by Gloria Austin, Judy Davis & Connie Dent
They’re Playing Our Song - directed by Bill Rethlake & Sue Ann Lee
Oklahoma - directed by Sue Burnside Menefee

1984 – 1985 Season:
Play On - directed by Gloria Austin
The Subject Was Roses - directed by Norma Chapman
Annie - directed by Sue Ann Lee & David Fry

1983 – 1984 Season:
Dracula - directed by Trina Nicklas-Batterton
Grease - directed by Mary Lou Rust
Hello Dolly - directed by Karen Hoak & Trina Batterton

1982 - 1983 Season:
A Bad Year for Tomatoes - directed by Mary Lou Rust
Promises, Promises - directed by Karen Hoak
Fiddler on the Roof - directed by Gerald Yentes & Greg Haston

1981 - 1982 Season:
Accommodations - directed by Sue Burnside Menefee & Jackie Blasdel
You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown - directed by Karen Hoak & Dennis Fogle
The Sound of Music - directed by Sue Burnside Menefee

1980 - 1981 Season:
I Do, I Do - directed by Karen Hoak & Brenda Arrowsmith
The Curious Savage - directed by Jean Riddle
My Fair Lady - directed by Trina Nicklas

1979 - 1980 Season:
Butterflies Are Free - directed by Trina Nicklas
The Cook’s Garden - directed by Norma Chapman
Androcles and the Lion - directed by Mary Lou Rust

1978 - 1979 Season:
The Fantasticks - directed by Trina Nicklas
Never Too Late - directed by Sue Ann Lee
Little Mary Sunshine - directed by Karen Hoak

1977 - 1978 Season:
The Glass Menagerie - directed by Norma Chapman & Judy Davis
Barefoot in the Park - directed by Mary Lou Rust
The Wizard of Oz - directed by Sue Feaster & Brenda Emsweller

1976 – 1977 Season:
Last of the Red Hot Lovers - directed by Joe Pendleton
Winnie the Pooh - directed by Mary Lou Rust
Kiss Me, Kate - directed by Cleo Duncan & Joe Lafferty

1975 – 1976 Season:
The Wind in the Willows - directed by Joe Lafferty & Robert Brown
Bertha, The Beautiful Typewriter Girl - directed by Joe Lafferty & Robert Brown
Cheaper By the Dozen - directed by Jerry Fish

1974 – 1975 Season:
The Mousetrap - directed by Donna & James Vonkannon
Pinocchio - directed by Barbara Barnes
Blythe Spirit - directed by Chuck Hill & Joe Lafferty
The Music Man - directed by Judy Davis

1973 – 1974 Season:
Night of One Acts - directed by Judy Davis, Rita Rust & Alan Beall
Arsenic and Old Lace - directed by Jerry Johnson & Jackie Blasdel
Flowers For Algernon - directed by Norma Chapman & Mary Lou Trowbridge
Harvey - directed by Jerry Johnson

1972 – 1973 Season:
The Man Who Came to Dinner - directed by Kenneth Hogeman & Jane Brown
I Never Sang For My Father - directed by Norma Chapman & Rita Rust
Natalie Needs a Nightie - directed by Barbara Barnes
Oliver - directed by Gerald Yentes & Roberta Mock

1971 – 1972 Season:
Under the Yum Yum Tree - directed by William Mitchell & Nell Hill
Our Town - directed by John Himmelheber & Becky Clark
Because Their Hearts Were Pure - directed by David Haeck & Sara Jane Miller
Damn Yankees - directed by Deeg Mitchell & Donna McCullough Swinford